NAATI certified Arabic translation — fast turnaround, Australia-wide delivery by email.
Transparent Pricing · 2026

Arabic Translation Cost in Australia

Transparent pricing for NAATI certified Arabic translation in Australia. Understand per-page rates for personal documents, business translation and urgent service — and what affects the final cost.

At a glance

Price
Certified documents $95 for 1 page, $180 for 2 pages, $85 per page for 3–8 pages; driving licences $80
Certification
NAATI certified translator, with signed certification statement
Delivery
PDF by email; printed copy by express post within Australia (+$30)
How to order
Online: upload a photo or scan, no appointment needed
NAATI
Certified Translators
10+
Years Experience
24hr
Turnaround Available
Australia
Wide Service

How Much Does Arabic Translation Cost in Australia?

Certified translation of an Arabic document costs $95 for 1 page, $180 for 2 pages and $85 per page for 3–8 pages. Urgent service costs $130 for a one-page certificate, passport, ID card or police check ($220 for 2 pages), or $40 extra per document for school records and other documents. Driving licences have their own price: $80 for both sides, or $110 urgent. Business documents and anything over 8 pages are quoted by email.

The translator's certification statement is always included; there is no separate certification fee and no card surcharge. A printed copy sent by express post within Australia adds $30. The price and turnaround are shown before you pay, so there are no surprise charges.

Certified document prices

Certified documentPrice (AUD, incl. certification)
1 page$95
2 pages$180
3–8 pages$85 per page
Urgent serviceCertificates, passports, ID cards, police checks, medical records: $130 for 1 page, $220 for 2. School records and other documents: +$40 per document
More than 8 pagesQuoted by email
Printed copy by express post within Australia+$30

Driving licence prices

OptionPrice (AUD)
1 licence (both sides)$80
1 licence, urgent$110
2 licences$150
2 licences, urgent$210
Printed copy by express post within Australia+$30

How to order

  1. Click Order Translation and upload a clear photo or scan of every page.
  2. Choose the turnaround and pay online. Every certified document has an instant price for up to 8 pages; longer documents are quoted by email first.
  3. Receive the certified translation as a PDF by email. Add express post if you also need a printed copy.

Last updated 11 October 2026

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the typical cost of NAATI certified Arabic translation? +

Certified documents cost $95 for 1 page, $180 for 2 pages and $85 per page for 3–8 pages. A one-page certificate costs $130 urgent. A driving licence costs $80, or $110 urgent (two licences: $150, or $210 urgent).

Is there an extra charge for NAATI certification? +

No. The NAATI certification statement is included in the translation price — there is no separate certification surcharge. The price you pay is for a complete, certified translation.

Does urgent Arabic translation cost more? +

Yes. Urgent service costs $130 for a one-page certificate, passport, ID card, police check or medical record ($220 for 2 pages), and $40 extra per document for school records and other documents. An urgent driving licence translation costs $110 instead of $80.

How does Arabic translation pricing compare to other languages? +

Arabic is a complex language with right-to-left script and significant dialectal variation. Arabic translation is typically priced similarly to other non-European languages in Australia — somewhat higher than European languages due to the specialised skill required.

Ready to Order Your Arabic Translation?

Upload your document online — receive your NAATI certified translation by email, fast.

Email: arabic@australiatranslator.com  |  Phone: 0420 421 690